DIVISION OF ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Written by Egerton University on .

 

DIVISION OF ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

38 TH FINAL GRADATION LIST


DOWNLOAD PDF

DIVISION OF ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

38TH FINAL GRADUATION LIST

THE FOLLOWING 1380 GRADUANDS HAVE BEEN CLEARED BY THE UNIVERSITY SENATE TO GRADUATE IN THE 38TH GRADUATION CEREMONY TO BE HELD ON FRIDAY 15TH JUNE 2018.

A. FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

DIPLOMA IN HORTICULTURE

1. K03/10206/13 SIKULU, Mary Sophie

2. K03/10270/13 KIVUVA, Samuel Mwendwa

3. K03/10101/14 MAINGI, Assumpta Vata

4. K03/10903/14 NGURE, Elijah Maina

5. K03/10983/13 SADERA, Violet Nasieku

DIPLOMA IN DAIRY TECHNOLOGY

6. K02/10747/11 KIPROTICH, NEWTON MUTAI

DIPLOMA IN FARM RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

7. K04/10178/13 ODUORI, Polycarp Kamala

8. K04/10143/13 RONO, Nicholas Kipkurui

9. K04/10130/14 ACHIENG, Merculence

10. K04/10142/13 KIRUI, Willy Kibet

11. K04/10140/13 KOSGEI, Winnie Jebichii

12. K04/10992/13 MARTI, Berita Namachemo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE

13. K11/10455/12 SIMIYU, Isaac Mukonyi

14. K11/10430/12 ONYURO, Faith Adhiambo

15. K11/10366/13 MUNYALO, Titus Muteti

16. K11/10351/13 ODHIAMBO,Evans Ondiek

17. K11/10200/12 CHEGE, Hellen Wanjiru

18. K11/11475/11 CHEPKOECH, Vicoty

19. K11/10364/13 KARAMBU, Pamellah

20. K11/10439/12 LOKHO, Bonaya Qumbi

21. K11/10333/13 MUCHIRI, Jecinta Wangari

22. K11/10305/13 ONDIEKI, Wycliffe Makori

23. K11/10421/12 SENERWA, Arnold Lulichi

24. K11/10398/12 THIONGO, Joseph Ng’ang’a

25. K11/10445/12 YESWA, Gladys Masanganjira

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL SCIENCE

26. K12/10840/13 ONSOMU, Justin Momanyi

27. K12/10036/13 ACHILA, Jackson Ooko

28. K12/10862/13 MUTIGA, Purity Muthoni

29. K12/10865/12 CHEPKWONY, Chebet

30. K12/11405/11 KAGUNDA, George Gitundu

31. K12/10837/13 KIPROTICH, Elija

32. K12/10151/10 LASSO, Justina Chao

33. K12/10838/12 MWANGI, David Muhuga

34. K12/10647/11 NDUNGU, Shadrack Kariuki

35. K12/10883/13 WATITWA, Washington Wanyama

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN DAIRY TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

36. K13/10931/13 MUHORO, Elizabeth Wambui

37. K13/10965/13 NAIBEI, Eric Yego

38. K13/10960/13 NJUE, Mercy Makena

39. K13/10945/13 MACHARIA, Simon Mbugua

40. K13/10950/13 MKUNGA, Maxwell Muriuki

41. K13/10947/13 OGOT, Euphrezier Adhiambo

42. K13/10930/13 KIMUTAI, Josphat

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

43. KP15/14003/12 MULIELIE, Joseph Makachia

44. K15/11101/11 MWANGI, Ivy Mukolwe

45. K15/10426/13 NGUGI, Jackson Maina

46. K15/10411/13 NJIIRI, Victoria Wambui

47. K15/10405/13 WANJALA, Fridah Auma

48. KP15/10033/ 13 KIBITOK, Simon Kibet

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE

49. K16/11154/11 NDUNG’U, Evanson Kimani

50. K16/11166/11 NYAMU, Alex Mugo

51. K16/10529/12 ODHIAMBO, Peter Voster

52. K16/10565/12 ISOE, Zadock Getange

53. K16/10988/13 KAGIRI, Rahab Gathoni

54. K16/11194/11 KIMANTHI, Morine Mwelu

55. K16/10502/13 KIPRUTO, Moses Kipyator

56. K16/11201/13 NDUNG’U, Gabriel Kang’ei

57. K16/10520/13 NJOROGE, Kilian Kiarie

58. K16/10488/13 ONDABA, Hilider Kerubo

59. K16/10512/13 WATHUTI, Patrick Waigwa

BACHELOR OF AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

60. K17/10743/13 MONG'ARE, Caleb Migiro

61. K17/11282/11 MWANGI, Martin Kirika

62. KP17/10772/14 NGETICH, Chebet

63. K17/10699/13 CHEBOI, Damaris Jemwetich

64. KP17/10793/14 CHERONO, Caren

65. K17/10721/13 KOMEN, Edwin

66. KP17/10114/13 LIMO, Stephen Kiptoo

67. KP17/10101/13 MAROGO, Victor Kiprono

68. K17/10696/12 MUTUA, Isaac Mulwa

69. K17/10816/13 OTIENO, Vijay

70. K17/10874/11 TOROITICH, Robert Kimutai

71. K17/10796/13 CHEPKIRUI, Faith Ng’etich

72. KP17/10288/12 GITAU, Duncan Mburu

73. K17/11314/11 JUMA, Hajjy Andabwa

74. K17/10901/12 KARANJA, Michael Gitau

75. K17/10742/13 KIPRONO, Sammy Kiprop

76. KP17/10103/13 KISAKA, Andrew Justice

77. K17/10772/13 KORIR, Robert Kiprotich

78. K17/10724/13 MACHARIA, Kelvin Gaitho

79. K17/10766/13 MALINGA, Alice Mwatha

80. K17/11012/13 MWALO, Kennedy Ojode

81. K17/10710/13 NJOROGE, John Karanga

82. K17/10009/11 OBWOGI, Solomon Ontomwa

83. K17/10792/13 OUMA, Wyclife Omollo

84. K17/10713/13 OWINYO, Vitalis Mulesi

85. K17/10390/10 ROTICH, Effiey Cherono

86. K17/10890/10 SINEI, Agnes Cherono

87. K17/14078/12 SORTUM, Caleb Kipleting

88. K17/10780/11 THIONG’O, Godfrey Kamatu

89. KP17/10919/11 WAMBUGU, Elizabeth Njoki

90. K17/10739/12 YEGON, Charles Barimen

91. K17/10717/13 WANENE, Eva Kendi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

92. K18/10114/11 OGOLA, James Onyango

93. KP18/10077/13 MOKAYA, Daniel Obwocha

94. K18/10654/13 WAMBUA, Purity Kawila

95. K18/11594/13 BIWOTT, Mathew Kibet

96. K18/10618/13 EKUYEN, Jeniffer

97. K18/11192/13 KEMBOI, Victor Kipsang

98. K18/10620/13 KIPCHIRCHIR, Geofrey

99. K18/10615/13 KIPNG’ENO, Patrick Mutai

100. K18/10610/13 ODUNGA, Beatrice Akoth

101. KP18/10073/13 OWUOR, Evans Ochieng

102. K18/14047/12 ROP, Enock Kipruto

103. K18/10668/12 BETT, Ben Kipkurui

104. K18/10640/12 CHERUIYOT, Josphat

105. K18/10603/13 GACHANJA, Jane Njeri

106. K18/10661/13 GITHAE, Lawrence Njama

107. K18/10627/13 KAGUNYI, Linet Wairimu

108. K18/11215/11 KANAI, Alphaeus Ndambuki

109. K18/10609/13 KIAMBI, Feedis Gatabi

110. K18/11246/11 KIHARA, Francis King’ori

111. K18/10629/13 KILONZO Irene Syekonyo

112. K18/11213/11 KINYUA, Martin Mwenda

113. K18/11186/13 KIPCHIRCHIR, Edmon Bor

114. KP18/10067/13 KIRUI, Mercy Chebet

115. K18/10656/13 LOKACHERA, James Pkemei

116. K18/10664/12 MOMBO, Noel Timina

117. K18/10639/12 MWANGI, Virginia Wanjiru

118. K18/10671/13 MUGI, Geoffrey Gichini

119. K18/10581/13 MULAMA, Martin Muhambi

120. K18/11499/11 MUNYIRI, Peter Muthii

121. K18/10104/11 MUTISO, Jacob Mbuvi

122. K18/10600/13 NJOROGE, Gabriel Ng’ang’a

123. K18/10250/11 NYAMWARO, Daniel Obegi

124. K18/10602/12 OCHIENG, Clude Cleon

125. K18/10688/13 OTIENO, Billy Ouma

126. K18/11252/11 PKIROR, Eliah Nguiriatukei

127. K18/10677/13 RUTTO, Jeremiah K.

128. K18/10614/13 SAMBU, Wilfrida Jelagat

129. KP18/10076/13 SITIENEI, Cosmas Kipkirui

130. K18/10657/12 TOO, Haron

131. K18/10640/13 WAWERU, Michael Njama

132. K18/10690/12 WAA, Mercy Mwongeli

133. K18/10686/12 GITHINJI, Alexander Kamau

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOIL ENVIRONMENT AND LAND USE MGT.

134. K110/10454/13 NDUNG’U, Ruth Muthoni

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION SYSTEMS

135. KM11/13522/14 AGUTU, Fredrick Odiwuor

136. KM11/13536/14 LOTESIRO, Jacob Ekaran

137. KM11/13501/14 NDUNG’U, Phyllis Wanjugu

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL NUTRITION

138. KM11/13502/14 KEMBOI, Fred

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CROP PROTECTION

139. KM12/3615/13 MOSOTA, Eric Rosana

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PLANT BREEDING

140. KM12/3312/12 ODONGO, Forrester Oluoch.

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRONOMY

141. KM12/14297/15 LUSAYO, Aliko Mlotha

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOIL SCIENCE

142. KM13/14370/15 MACALOU, Salauma

143. KM13/14286/15 MALUNGA, Innocent

144. KM13/14285/15 UWITUZE, Chantal

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE

145. KM14/13517/14 OBEL, Hesbon Ochieng

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

146. KM15/13566/14 KIPROTICH, Erick Bii

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICAND APPLIED ECON

147. KM17/13506/14 OUKO, Kevin Okoth.

148. KM17/14449/15 LUPIYA, Patrick

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT

149. KM18/14372/15 SIDIBE, M’baye Thiam

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

150. KM19/14380/15 KADIDIA, Dembele Dicko

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

151. KD19/0465/14 OPONDO, Florence Achieng’

 

 

 

B. FACULTY OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (KISWAHILI)

1. AD12/0301/11             GACHEIYA Raphael Mwaura

MASTER OF ARTS IN HISTORY

2. AM11/2825/10                        WALTER Kongo Ongeri

MASTER OF ARTS IN KISWAHILI

3. AM12/14340/15                      MELVINE OUMA

4. AM12/2563/10                        FRANCIS Gichohi

MASTER OF ARTS IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES

5. AM14/2588/10                        SOI Richard Kipyegon

MASTER OF ECONOMICS

6. AM16/33508/14                      CHARITY TUNDA KINGI

7. AM16/33501/14                      HARRIET Chepkosgei Sugut

MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIOLOGY

8. AM17/3699/13                        ADRIAN Wanyonyi Matofari

9. AM17/2129/08                        BETTY Chepngetich

10. AM17/1992/07                        RHODA Jalagat Kipkebut

DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

11. AP013/31507/13         MAGOMA, Vera

12. AP013/31989 /14        TINEGA, Boniface

BACHELOR OF ARTS

13. A13/30545/13                         ABONGO,Peter Ometho

14. A13/30693/13                         ABUNGAGA,Marion Ngayi

15. A13/30572/13             AKUGO, Victor  Otieno,

16. A13/30704/13                         JEPSERGON,Millicent Kemboi

17. A13/30723/13             KABWELE, AnnahMawia

18. A13/30825/12             KAGURU, Silas Murimi

19. A13/30522/13                         KAMAU, John Wanyoike

20. A13/30556/13             KARIUKI, Wanjiku Margaret

21. A13/30526/13             KYALO, Lilian Mbithe

22. A13/30659/13                         MOSE, Esther Nyanchienga

23. A13/35493/12             MUSYOKA, Benjamin Mwanzia

24. A13/30621/13             NJUGUNA, Macharia

25. A13/31772/11B          WAINAINA Morris Kamau

26. A13/30792/13                         AUMA, Sarah Owuor

27. A13/31727/11B                       AYIRO, Philip Stanslaus

28. A13/30783/13                         BOSIRE, Clement

29. A13/30166/11                         CHELIMO, Purity

30. A13/30641/13                         CHEPNGETICH, Faith

31. A13/30622/12             CHEROTICH, Daisy

32. A13/30748/13             CHERUIYOT, Collins Kiprono

33. A13/36275/12                         JUMA, Judith Mercy

34. A13/30825/12                         KAGURU, Silas Murimi

35. A13/31025/13                         KAHORE, Allan Wachira

36. A13/32718/13                         KAMAU, Nancy Wanjiru

37. A13/30680/13             KATHAMBI, Maureen

38. A13/30624/13                         KIBARU, Evans Ngugi

39. A13/30684/13                         KINYWA, Dennis Karani

40. A13/31027/12                         KIMANI, Peter Maina

41. A13/30706/13                         KISILU, Elizabeth Minoo

42. A13/30658/13             KONES, Chepkemoi

43. A13/30662/13                         KULIMBA,Pauline Kathethya

44. A13/30505/13                         LONGWEU, VitalisDanson

45. A13/30784/13                         MARUCHA, Hesborn Ondieki

46. A13/30730/13                         MBAE, Kanini Winfred

47. A13/30629/13                         MMBONE, Mercy

48. A13/30632/12                         MOKUA, Nyambeki Loice

49. A13/30755/12                         MORIASI, Obadiah Osoro

50. AP13/31803/13                       MUNENE, CartisColly

51. A13/30696/12                         MURIMI,Martin Ngugi

52. A13/30642/13                         MUTUA, Fiona Syokau

53. A13/30758/12                         MUTUNGA,James Kioko

54. A13/30667/13                         MWANGI, Magdalene Wambui

55. A13/35100/12                         MWAURA,Nyambura Irene

56. A13/30759/12                         MWENDWA, Peter Robert

57. A13/30638/13                         NDUNGU, Faith Njeri

58. A13/30600/13                         NDUVYA,Peter

59. AP13/30830/11                       NJOROGE, David Wainaina

60. A13/30800/12                         NYAKAGWA, Edwin Oganda

61. A13/30710/12                         NZUKI, Festus Ngemu

62. A13/30634/13             OBIERO, Caroline Olum

63. A13/35490/12                         OBONYO, Lovena Akinyi

64. A13/30686/13                         RUGAINE, Bonface

65. A13/30516/13                         SAFARI, Brian Mwamisi

66. A13/30538/13                         WAFULA, Clemensia Nekesa

67. A13/30539/13                         WAHU, Linnet Muregi

68. A13/30742/13                          WAIRIMU, Maureen Mumbi

69. AP13/34058/12                       WAKAHENYA, David Njenga

70. A13/30824/12                         WANGUI, Evans Kevin

71. A13/30677/12                         WAWERU, Faith Wairimu

72. AP13/30794/10                       MBURU, Raphael Ndung’u

73. A13/30540/13                         MURIGI, Anne Muthoni

74. A13/30677/13             OBEYWA, Bruce Akhaya

75. A13/30708/12             OGAL, Benjamin Okeyo

76. A13/30512/13             YEGON, Ezra Kipkurui

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION MEDIA

77. AP163/31706/13         MARITIM, Magdalene Cherotich

78. AP161/31657/14         AKINYI, Marion

79. AP163/31704/13         GITHUI, Margaret

80. AP163/31995/13         MAGAR, Victoria Auma

81. AP16/31227/12                       NYABUTI, Job Machuna

82. AP161/31655/14         OGADA, Jacqueline

83. AP161/30310/13         KAMAU, James Njenga

84. AP16/31302/12                       KIMECHWA, Hezron Rotich

85. AP161/35263/13         MIRING’U, John Gitonga

86. AP161/30278/13         WANYAMA, Elisha Wanyonyi

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES

87. AP193/ 33019/14        NGALA, Bonnyventure  Saronge

88. AP192/31592/14         ABOKI, Jason Getenga

89. AP193/33016/14         ASEGO, Hannah Achieng

90. AP193/35751/13         AYOMA, Levina A

91. AP193/33020/14         CHEPKOSGEI, Catherine

92. AP193/32763/14         GAKONYO, Christine Waithera

93. AP192/31578/14         HAMISI, Jimbisha

94. AP191/31526/14         JEREMANI, Damaris Riziki

95. AP193/31610/13         KARIUKI, Sospeter Kamau

96. AP192/30887/14         KIMATHI, Patrick

97. AP192/35434/12         KINOTI, Alfred Mutethia

98. AP191/31521/14         KIPNGENO, Edwin Mutai

99. AP19/30530/09           KIRUI, Amos Kipngeno

100. AP192/35522/12            LEMAYAN, Gideon Omwesigwa

101. AP192/30869/14            LESIAMON,Anita Sianoi

102. AP191/31306/13            LOKIDONG’OI, Paul Ing’olan

103. AP192/30851/14            MAKALI, Nyongesa Kassim

104. AP191/31516/14            MANYEKI, Esther Wangui

105. AP192/30868/14            MBUBA,Claire Kananu

106. AP191/31533/14            MUFUTU, Moses

107. AP191/31549/14            MUTUKU, Richard Simon

108. AP193/33005/14            MWANGI, Beatrice Waitherero

109. AP191/32590/14            NDIWA, Emily Yego

110. AP191/32507/14            NDUBI, Catherine Karimi

111. AP193/33012/14            NGORE, Alex Mutura

112. AP192/31595/14            NJAGI, Robert Kathuri

113. AP192/30942/14            OJWANG, Donnah Akoth

114. AP193/32773/14            ONDURU, Naftali Calvin

115. AP193/31300/13            OMWOYO, Walter Nyakundi

116. AP192/31580/14            WANJOHI, Robert Kabukuru

117. AP192/31782/13            WEKESA,Erick Nakalila

118. AP191/32551/14            BALLO, Lamick Mbura

119. AP193/32719/13            CHERUIYOT, Vincent Kirui

120. AP193/31601/13            GACHECHE, John Ngugi

121. AP192/31582/14            GACHOKI, Nicholas Wachira

122. AP192/30876/14            HASSAN, Adan Hassan

123. AP193/32762/14            KACHILI, Allen Nguta

124. AP192/30870/14            KETER, Kipkirui

125. AP192/35518/12            KIBET, Caleb  Kinjo

126. AP191/30409/13            LUGONZO, Eugine Ayekha

127. AP192/30307/12            LUMADEDE, Wycliffe Ayiga

128. AP191/31553/14            MBELA, Chiddy Mwarasho

129. AP193/31315/11            MISIANI, Alex

130. AP191/31524/14            MOHAMED, Abdimalik Mohamud

131. AP191/30416/13            MUNG’ATHIA, Murithi Elias

132. AP193/33007/14            MURUNGI, Newton Gitonga

133. AP193/32777/14            MUSYIMI, Kavinya

134. AP193/30132/12            NDERITU, Faith Wambui

135. AP193/30189/13            NGOITOI, Felix Tanki

136. AP191/32531/14            NGUNJIRI, MIchelleWairimu

137. AP192/32760/14            NJAU, Simon Mwangi

138. AP19/30152/14              NJOROGE, Mercy Wambui

139. AP191/32512/14            NJOROGE, Emily Mugure

140. AP193/32781/14            NJUGUNA, Edwin Mwangi

141. AP193/30181/13            OLUOCH, Robert Ouko

142. AP192/31586/14            OMWENGA, Elick Onzinyo

143. AP193/32114/13            OTIENO, Kevin Yalo

144. AP191/30379/13            RAINI, Benson Masangwa

145. AP191/31252/13            THIONG’O, Brian Mwangi

146. AP191/31554/14            TIROP, Ronald

147. AP191/32534/14            KIOGORA, David

148. AP192/31765/13            WAWERU, James Kimani

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS AND HISTORY

149. A110/31027/13              MIRITI, Alex Mbaabu

150. A110/31043/12              CHELANGAT, Sheila

151. A110/31029/12              GICHOHI, Joseph Kimani

152. A110/30983/13             KAMAU, Robert Ndungu

153. A110/30968/13              KETTY, Sharon

154. A110/31004/13              MBAABU Georgina Mwende

155. A110/31998/11B            MUGAMBI, Job Mwirabua

156. A110/30986/13              MUVAA, Denis Muthai

157. A110/31009/13              MWITHIGA, Daniel Kiguru

158. A110/30970/13              MWONGELI, Brenda Mawili-

159. A110/30981/13              NDIGA, Martin Mutuma

160. A110/31091/12              NGETICH, Collins

161. A110/31013/13             NJUGUNA, Joseph

162. A110/30991/13              ONDIEKI, Zachary

163. A110/31008/13              OYOO, Angeline Adhiambo

164. A110/31007/13             REGINA, Victor Malili

165. A110/31377/13              WAMBUI, Ivy Ng’ang’a

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY

166. A111/30811/13               MWIRICHIA, Joan Makandi

167. A111/31016/13              NJUGUNA, Joseph Kimani

168. AP111/31285/13             AMBAYO William Aketch

169. A111/30923/12               MUNIALO, Eric Karanja

170. A111/35141/12               NDETO, Peter Nzomo

171. A111/30857/13               NDUNGE,  Cynthia Ndambuki

172. A111/30859/12               OCHOLA Jacob Obiero

173. A111/31855/11B           ONDUNGA, Kevin Otieno

174. A111/31408/13              WANG’ERI Sedidy Waweru

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIOLOGY AND RELIGIOUS STUDIES

175. A112/31067/13                 MUIRURI, George

176. AP112/30372/12               NGEI,  Olivia Achieng

177. A112/31035/13                 NJAGI, Dorothy Wanjiku

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

178. AP1132/30998/14          FUNDI, Samuel Kitsao

179. AP113/32791/14            MUTINDI, Jackson

180. AP113/31368/13            MAJISU, Mildred Shivanze,

181. AP1131/32567/14          MWAURA, Anne Wanjiku

182. AP1131/32564/14          OMINDO, Meshack

183. AP113/30145/13            OMWENGA, Davis Matara

184. A113/31134/13              MWIRIGI, Karani

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE

185. AP17/02254/15                 KIBET, Irene

186. AP173/32818/14               KIPTUM, Andrew Ayabei

187. ASP17/30238/13               KORIR, Beatrice Cheptoo

188. AP171/31765/14               MUSEMBI, Felix Wambua

189. AP173/32811/14               MUTUA, Raphael Mutunga

190. AP173/31543/13               OSOTSI, Alice Semo

191. AP171/31761/14               ROTICH, Irine Jepkemoi

192. AP171/31756/14               MUNDUI, William Kiprop

193. AP171/31767/14               MUNGAI, Cecilia Muthoni

194. AP171/31752/14               MUTUA, Gabriel Kamwange

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

195. A18/30932/12                   GITHU, Esther Mumbi

196. AP18/30736/14                 IBRAHIM, Harow Aliow

197. AP182/30239/12               KORIR, Gilbert

198. A18/31000/12                   MURIITHI, Juliet Muthoni

199. A18/30942/13                   NGANGA, Violet Wairimu

200. AP181/32481/13 ADAN, Mohamed Hussein

201. A18/31990/11B                 CHERUIYOT, Erick Kiprotich

202. AP183/31880/13 GATHONDU, Erastus Gathenya

203. A18/31028/12                   KARANJA, Samuel

204. A18/30128/13 KAROKI, Peter Muthoni

205. AP18/30135/13                 KIBE, Simon Thumbi

206. A18/30940/12                   KIBET, ShadrackRotich

207. A18/30937/12                   KIBOI, Jane Wanjiku

208. AP18/32897/11B              KIPLANGAT, Jacob Rono

209. AP182/30913/14               KIOKO,  Timothy Muthiani

210. A18/30887/13                KIPRUTO, Justice

211. A18/31981/11B                 KOKUMU, Joseph Okoth

212. A18/30947/13                   KORIR, Kipkoech

213. AP18/30283/05                 LANGAT, Kipkurui Robert

214. AP182/30912/14 MACHARIA , Joyce

215. A18/30562/10                   MWANGI, Wanjiru Damaris

216. A18/30890/13                   MURIUKI, Christine Nduta

217. AP181/31727/14               NASHURU, Ruth Nakinah

218. AP181/31730/14               NYAMASEGE, Boniface Morwabe

219. A18/30962/12                   ONGECHI, Jason Ng’ang’a

220. A18/30940/12                   ROTICH, Kibet Shadrack

221. A18/30939/13                   RIUNGU, Jane Kinanu

222. AP182/30904/14               SHEIKH,  Abdirahman  Abdille

223. AP183/32007/13               SISIMO, Caren Chebet

224. AP183/32010/13               SONOIYA, Willy Kiplangat

225. A18/35140/12                   WANYONYI,  Siyumbu Joseph

226. A18/30929/13                   WEKESA, Jide Jones

227. AP181/31707/14               WERE, Kassim Abdi

228. AP182/31461/13               YEGON, Robert Kipkoech

229. A18/30902/13                   EZIBANZE, MitchelleAchungo

230. A18/31003/12                   HUNJA, Patrick Maina

231. AP182/30237/12               KAMAMIA, George Gachago

232. A18/30879/13                   KAMAU,  Joel  Waithira

233. AP182/36279/12               KIPLANGAT, Geoffrey

234. AP182/30330/12               KWERI,  James

235. A18/30513/11                   LANGAT, Benard Kipkurui

236. AP18/30140/13                 LWANGA, Rose Atieno

237. AP18/30108/13                 MAALIM, Yussuf Faisal

238. AP18/34088/12                 MBUGUA, Stephen Mukuna

239. AP18/30906/10                 MUIGAI, Michael Wanyoike

240. AP183/31875/13               MUTISYA, Michael Mwilu

241. AP182/35544/12               MWANGI, Samuel Kariri

242. AP181/30339/13               OGARO, Eubert Onderi

243. AP18/30131/13                 TEMBA, Tony Mugalizi

 

 

 

 

C. FACULTY OF COMMERCE

DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

1. CP03/18486/15 OMONDI, Caren Adhiambo

2. CP03/18411/15 GICHURU, Mbula Melody

3. CP03/16064/15 MESHUKO, Ismael

4. CP03/18423/16 MOHAMED, Omar Hussein

5. CP03/18478/16 MUOKI, Daniel Kithenge

6. CP03/18422/15 NSENGIYUMVA, Remy

7. CP03/18489/15 TANUI, Vilarine Chepkurui

8. CP03/18485/15 ABDULLAHI, Mohamud

9. CP03/18497/15 MAINA, Mercy Wanjiru

10. CP032/62194/14 MAINA, Florence Wangare

11. CP03/18476/15 MOHAMED, Adan Ahmed

12. CP03/18477/15 MUCHIRI, Mwathi Brian

13. CP03/18488/15 MUTISYA, Maureen Mulii

14. CP03/16064/15 MWANGI Collins

15. CP03/8462/15 ORWA, Jael Achieng

16. CP03/10298/16 RAHMA, Adow Abdi

17. CP031/66908/13 SAMBU, Joy

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

18. CP01/18404/15 WAMBUA, Irene Kasala

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN

MANAGEMENT) OPTION

19. CP123/61052/13 KANDAWALA, Nixon  Kiprono

20. CP121/61143/14 MAKAMBI, Maxwell  Kasilima

21. CP122/60389/14 MASIBO, Emmanuel Mulama

22. CP121/61087/14 ANDIEGO, Gordon  Otieno

23. CP122/60499/13 CHEBON, Livia  Jepkorir

24. CP121/61125/14 KIBET, Rono

25. CP123/61043/13 KIPTOON, Millicent Jemosop

26. CP121/60221/14 MBURU, Irene Wanjiku

27. CP132/62117/14 MUCHIRI,  Winnie Nyambura

28. CP121/61265/14 NYAKIO, Grace

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (ACCOUNTING) OPTION

29. C12/61251/14 ODHIAMBO, Clement Ochieng

30. C12/61224/14 OTIENO, Brian Benard

31. CP121/61042/14 BUNDOTICH, Samuel  Kipkogei

32. CP122/60410/14 CHAKWET, Henry Halachi

33. C12/61213/14 FRANCIS, Cyrus Musya

34. CP123/61051/13 KIPROP,  Risper  Jelagat

35. CP121/60194/14 KIOK, Pararang Copernicus

36. CP122/60440/14 KIRAGU, Stephen Mwaura

37. CP122/60409/14 MWANGI, Lydiah Wanjugu

38. CP122/60395/14 MWANIKI, Susan Wanjiku

39. CP122/62045/14 ONYANCHA, George Momanyi

40. CP121/60108/14 CHELELGO, Nicodemus Toroitich

41. CP123/60324/12 CHEPNGETICH, Priscillah

42. CP123/61055/13 CHESIRE, Gideon

43. CP122/60415/14 GICHUKI, Pauline Wambui

44. CP123/60626/13 IRUNGU, Collins Kiunjuri

45. CP122/60411/14 KIMEIWUA, Charity Nasieku

46. CP121/60233/14 KARIUKI, Maurice Wachira

47. CP122/60420/14 KIPLIMO, Andrew  Kibet

48. C12/60302/13 KOECH, Miriam Jerono

49. CP122/66285/12 LANG’AT, Benard  Kiprotich

50. CP121/60149/13 MBUCUNA, Timothy  Kimotho

51. CP123/60962/12 NZAU, Cosmas Kaburia

52. CP122/60482/13 WAMBUGU, Anne Wanjiru

53. C12/60208/12 OWIRE, Emeldar Achieng

54. C12/61229/14 RUTO, Kevin Kiso

55. CP123/60298/12 KIPAROR, Haron  K.

56. CP121/60379/13 KIPKURUI, Ismael

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (BANKING AND FINANCE) OPTION

57. CP123/60943/13 KIOI, Agness  Gathoni

58. CP122/60744/13 MUTHOKA, Regina Nzalu

59. CP121/60094/14 BWIBO, Henry Okello

60. CP122/60500/13 CHEPNGETICH, Lydia

61. CP123/61041/13 CHEPWOGEN, Betty

62. CP122/62049/14 DAMBI, Fayo Dabasso

63. CP123/60934/13 EVANGELINE, Cherotich

64. CP121/60147/14 KAMAU, Josephat Ngugi

65. CP123/61280/13 KANDAGOR, Ambrose Kimutai

66. CP122/62048/14 KIMATHI, Joydline Kathambi

67. CP122/62062/14 KIMUYU, Fredrick Mutuku

68. CP122/62067/14 KINYI, Anthony Kangethe

69. CP122/60784/13 KINYUA, Joyce  Kangai

70. CP122/62070/14 MUNYOKI, Patrick

71. CP122/60394/14 KIPCHUMBA, Vicky Jerotich

72. CP121/60056/14 KIPSANG, Elkanah

73. CP122/66352/12 KOMEN, Kevin Kibet

74. CP121/62391/13 MAINA,  Simon Muchiri

75. CP122/60418/14 MBURU, Moses Mwaura

76. C12/61257/14 MOSONGA, Wilykster

77. CP122/60408/14 MUIRURI, Peter Githinji

78. C12/61240/14 MUKWAMBO, Nicholas Rubia

79. CP122/62027/14 MURIUKI, Onesmus  Kahuthu

80. CP122/60444/14 MUTHONI, Ann Wanjiku

81. CP122/62075/14 NAHASHON, Jacob Kilonzo

82. CP122/60385/14 NG’ITHYA,  Mukeku

83. C12/61252/14 NYAKUNE, Wera Elisha

84. CP122/60769/13 NZOMO, Patrick

85. CP123/61202/13 WAMBUI, Charles Muturi

86. CP121/61036/14 WANJAU, Sarah

87. CP123/60309/12 OCHIENG, Richard Oyula

88. CP122/60403/14 OGWETHE, Hezekiah Omonga

89. C12/61002/12 AGALO, Miriam Akoth

90. CP123/60612/13 CHEPKORIR, Sheilla    

91. CP122/60752/13 KAMANDE, John Wachuru

92. CP121/60140/14 KARIUKI, Dorcas Wangui

93. CP122/62145/14 KIBUI, James Gikunju

94. CP121/60189/14 KIRUI, Mercy Chepkoech  

95. CP123/60955/13 KITHOME, Dennis Ngului

96. CP121/60245/14 KOILA, Peter Kasaine

97. CP12/60190/11 LANG’AT,  Elijah Kiprotich

98. CP123/60978/11 LOYATUM, Josephat Mnangat

99. CP122/60749/13 MARIMU, Kennedy Zephenia

100. CP121/60116/14 MARITIM, Chelangat Caren

101. CP122/62127/14 MOHAMED, Ibrahim

102. CP122/62131/14 MOMANYI, Dan  Nyanumba

103. CP123/60906/13 MUCHORI, Jane Njeri

104. CP121/61127/14 MUGAMBI, Adams Muriithi

105. CP122/66348/12 MUKAMI,  Esther

106. CP121/60224/14 MUZAMIL Abdi Madey

107. CP121/61049/14 MWANGI, Gladys Wamaitha

108. CP123/60572/13 MWENDE, Everlyne Njeri

109. CP121/66832/13 MWORIA, D. Kimathi

110. C12/60315/13 NAMUSIA, Ali  Khalimah  

111. CP121/60373/13 NGETICH, George Kipkirui

112. CP122/60433/14 NDEGWA, Florence Ng’endo

113. CP123/60645/13 NJERU, Kelvin Mugendi

114. CP122/60463/13 NJIHIA, John Mwangi

115. CP121/60126/14 ROTICH, Victor  Kipkurui

116. CP12/60876/13 OGARO,  Peninah Moraa

117. CP122/62018/14 OKELLOH, George Ochieng

118. CP123/60276/12 OLWENY, Brian

119. CP121/61050/14 ONGAGA, Caleb Miruka

120. CP121/60086/14 WANYONYI, Esther Nangekhe

121. CP121/60193/13 WARIO, Hassan Abduba

122. CP123/60321/12 BURET, Wycliffe Chepchieng

123. CP122/62255/12 KEMBOI, Eva Chelangat

124. CP122/60413/13 KIPLAGAT, Nickson

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT) OPTION

125. CP12/15181/15 MATIRU, Leah Wanjiku

126. CP122/62148/14 HALAKE, Bori  Bonaya

127. CP122/60396/14 NALYANYA, Annety Nafula

128. CP122/60790/13 KAHOI, Naipanoi Leah

129. CP122/60448/14 KARIUKI, Lucy Njeri

130. CP121/61051/14 KIPSANG, Ruth Jerotich

131. CP121/61157/14 MOI, Roseline Naserian

132. C12/60930/12 MUHAMMAD, Omar

133. CP122/60407/14 OGOTI, Sophia Kemunto

134. CP123/66636/13 RONO, Jaeline

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (MARKETING) OPTION

135. CP122/62134/14 KARONGO, Maryanne  Waceke

136. CP121/61117/14 WAITHAKA, Nyambura, Mary

137. CP122/62041/14 NZONGI, Catherine Mumbua

138. CP12/60524/10 LESUPEN, Hassan Willy

139. CP121/63551/12 KINOTI, Lemmy Mwiti

140. C12/61075/11B WACHIRA, Peris Wanjiku

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE) OPTION

  1. CP121/62270/13         MOHAMMED, Rashin  Kaole

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT) OPTION

142. CP12/60175/03 APIYO, Violet Anyango

143. CP122/60434/14 KAMAU, Mary Wanjiru

144. CP121/61113/14 MOMANYI,  Erick  Orangi

145. CP121/60171/14 AMBANI, Derrick

146. CP121/61160/14 ODUOR, Thaddens Odhiambo

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (OPERATIONS RESEARCH) OPTION

147. CP123/60941/13 WAITHERA, Racheal

148. CP123/66655/13 GICHEHA, Anthony Mburu

149. CP122/60820/13 MULI, Lucia

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE (BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS) OPTION

150. CP121/60102/14 MUNGA, Paul Muchai

BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

151. CP132/60288/14 KAMUREN, Francis Yator

152. CP131/61063/14 JELIMO Evalyne

153. CP132/62103/14 KALUMU, Mutethya

154. CP131/60279/14 KIOK, Ephantus Maison

155. CP132/62166/14 KIPLAGAT, Alice Cheptoo

156. CP132/60286/14 KORIR, Raymond

157. CP133/61273/13 RONO, Jepkoech Cynthia

158. CP121/ 61142/14 MBITHI,  Lucy Kaswili

159. CP132/60301/14 NJERI, Mercy

160. CP131/62167/14 BARMAO, Felix Kipkogei

161. CP133/61201/13 KAPKOMOI, Josphat Kipyegon

162. CP123/61006/13 KIMANI, Ann Wambui

163. CP133/61272/13 KIMUTAI,  Kiprotich Morris

164. CP132/62108/14 KIPCHUMBA, Bett

165. CP133/61685/13 KIRUI, Jaquilyne Chelangat

166. CP131/61061/14 NYANG’AU,  Harliet Kwamboka

167. CP132/60300/14 LANG’AT,  Chemutai

168. CP133/60964/13 LUKATI, Vaughn Mwashi

169. CP132/62107/14 LUVISIA, Joyna K.

170. CP131/60271/14 MURIITHI, Rosaliah Wambui

171. CP133/61007/13 MWAURA, Ann

172. CP133/60682/13 SAMBILI, Esther

173. CP131/60263/14 WACHIYE, Clare Namurwa

174. CP132/60291/14 WANYONYI, Isaac Simiyu

175. CP131/60270/14 OGETO, Silvia Nyanduko

176. CP131/60274/14 ONGERI, John Kerongo

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

FINANCE OPTION

177. CM16/00372/13 NJENGA,    Benard

178. CM11/00748/13 AJANG’,    Joseph Jok

179. CM16/00042/11 MANYARA,    Brian   Elijah Obara

MARKETING OPTION

180. CM11/00243/05 MATONDA,  Samuel  Maranga

OPERATIONS OPTION

181. CM11/00760/13 WAGARA,  Obadiah Wangui

MASTER OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

  1. CH11/00108/11 IBRAE,     Peter  Molu

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT

 

183. CD11/0485/14 AYUO,   Amos  Odalo

 

D. FACULTY OF EDUCATION AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION

  1. E01/01640/14              EWOI, James Kale
  2. E01/03226/13              GITARI, Christine  Mukami
  3. E01/00918/14              IDEWA, Billy Esiromo
  4. E01/00880/14              KANYONGORO, Anne Wairimu
  5. E01/00904/14              KEMEI, John Kipsang
  6. E01/00900/14              KIBET, Alex Surai
  7. E01/01637/14              KIBET, Emmy Chepchumba
  8. E01/01728/14              KIPLIMO, Ivine Jerop
  9. E01/01627/14              KIPTUI, Kipkoech
  10. E01/00896/14              MAINA, John Nguluu
  11. E01/00891/14              MAYENDE, John Etole
  12. E01/00872/14              MUEMA,  Margaret   Mutuku
  13. E01/00919/14              MURANGO, Jamlick Murimi
  14. E01/01643/14               NDUMIA, James Ngamia
  15. E01/00903/14              NDUNGU, Geoffrey Maina

16. E01/01808/13             NGETICH, Nick Kimutai

  1. E01/00873/14              NZAMU, Pauline Nzembi
  2. E01/01623/14              ONDIEGE, Joackim Ochieng
  3. E01/00886/14              OTIENO, Erick Odhiambo
  4. E01/00887/14              OUMA, Fredrick Owino
  5. E01/01638/14              RONO, Hillary Kandie

22. E01/01264/10              RONOH, Josphat Kiprotich

  1. E01/01633/14              ROTICH, Daniel Kiprop
  2. E01/01740/14              ROTICH, Elizabeth Jetalam

25. E01/01031/12              RUTO, Meshack Kipkemboi

  1. EP01/03020/12           RUTTO, Lydia Jepkosgei
  2. E01/01166/11              WAWIRE, Lenzyne Wanjala
  3. E01/01804/13              ANYANGO, Christine Amisi
  4. E01/01644/14             CHALANGAT, Naomy
  5. E01/01805/13              GATHIMBURI, Timothy Chege
  6. E01/01212/09               MURIITHI, David Gaci
  7. EP01/01008/14           KOMBA, Barnabas Kariuki
  8. E01/00921/14              NDUNG’U,  Samwel
  9. E01/01007/12             OCHIDO,  Lenna Anyango
  10. E01/01970/13              OCHIENG’ Elsa Awuor
  11. E01/01532/12               OGEGA, Edinah Nyasuguta
  12. E01/01539/12             MSETHI,  Winnie Wankio
  13. E01/00870/12             SIRKOI, Selina Chepkorir

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (PRIMARY)

  1. EP02/04563/11           KIPMUTAI, Leonard  Langat
  2. ESP02/00163/14         PARSERETI, Hannah
  3. ESP02/00236/15         SIGARA, Josephine Memba
  4. ESP02/00041/14         KARIUKI, David

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (ARTS)

  1. EP043/00582/13         WANYONYI, Ferdnand Wanjala
  2. EP04/00608/14           CHELIMO, Agnes Chemutai
  3. EP04/00807/14           CHEROP, Reuben Kipkorir
  4. EP04/02599/12           GITHENYA, Patrick Wambugu
  5. EP04/00981/12           KORIR, Cosmas Kipkemoi
  6. EP04/00812/14           MUKOLWE, Mercy
  7. EP043/03743/13         MUNYAI, Joyline Mwende
  8. EP041/32545/13         MUSOLI, Johakim Muthangya
  9. EP04/00976/12           NJENGA, Stephen Muthui
  10. EP042/00503/12         NYATOME, Scholastica Nyamoita
  11. EP04/01387/13           OINDO, Rose Akello
  12. EP04/01331/13           ONYANGO, Hillary
  13. EP04/01310/12           SANG, John Kimutai
  14. EP04/03027/14           SHARIFF, Abdiaziz Mohamed
  15. EP041/32550/13         WAITHERA, Joseph Ndirangu
  16. EP04/01585/12           APIYO, Janepher
  17. EP04/02939/13           CHEPNGENO, Joyce
  18. EP04/01677/12           CHEPNGENOH, Nelly
  19. EP04/01314/13           MWANGI, Patrick Ndung’u

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION

  1. E11/02473/12              GITAU, Benson Ndung’u

63. ESP11/03772/13         KEMEI, Mercy Chemutai

64. E11/04100/13              LAKENY, Justine

65. ESP11/00068/14         LOREKOU, Stephen Tinyang

66. ESP11/01956/13         LUVISIA, Lydia Imbwana

  1. EP11/00743/14           MAELO, Antony Wekesa

68. E11/01580/13              MUSYOKA, Micheal Nzioka

69. ESP11/00109/14         OTAIGO, Rael Ng’ariba

70. ESP11/00133/14         SOTIN,  Philiph Kipkoech

71. ESP11/00080/14         WAMBUI, Joyce

  1. EP11/0810/12             AMAI, Jeff
  2. E11/04835/11B           CHEPNGENO, Mercy
  3. ESP11/01698/13         CHERUIYOT, Japhet

75. ESP11/00086/14                 KAMAU, Elizabeth Njeri

76. E11/02204/12         KARAN, Robert Ouko

77. E11/02459/13                     KORIR, Dominic

78. E11/00773/10                     KUTOYI ,Linet Kharumi

79. ESP11/01750/10     LOLKINYATI, Julius

80. E11/02464/13                     MAGARA, Felix o.

81. E11/02485/13                     MAISIBA, Vincent Nyang’au

82. E11/02800/12         OCHIENG, Ken Otieno

83. E11/02245/12         ODIWUOR, Willis Otieno

84. E11/02110/12         OGOKI, Simon Macharia

85. E11/02520/13         ONDERI, Joseph Gwaro

86. E11/02897/12         ONDITI, Ezekiel Omondo

87. E11/02537/13                     OMONDI, Fredrick Okuku

88. E11/02283/12                     ONG’ERA, Dadius Arori

89. E11/02232/12                     WAMALWA, Hudson Maloba

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE AND HUMAN ECOLOGY EXTENSION

  1. EP12/00858/14           KIRUI, Peter Kiprono

91. E12/02700/13         MURINGA, Ann Njeri

  1. E12/02692/13              ACHIENG’ Ludvine Omolo

93. E12/02698/13         GEREZA, Motto Chrispus

94. E12/03441/11B      MAINA, Mwangi

95. E12/00678/10         MOHAMED, Abdi Salat

  1. E12/02684/13              NJAGI, Antony Karubiu
  2. E12/02688/13             NAFTAL, Kelvin Arumba
  3. E12/0447/12               OUKO, Alfred Omondi

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (ARTS)

  1. EP133/03788/13         BOIWO, Victor
  2. E13/03246/13              OCHIENG’  Leakey Odhiambo
  3. E13/01932/12              AKUDO, Vincent Agolla

102. E13/00349/11              ACHUNGO, Mable Mushiyi

  1. EP131/01889/13         ANTONE, John Okumu
  2. EP13/01092/12           ANYIRI,  Wechuli Pamela

105. E13/03830/11 BAWUONDA, Brenda Apondi

  1. EP131/00463/13         AWUOR, Irene Abunga
  2. E13/02725/13              AWUOR, Vincencia
  3. EP133/03712/13         CHACHA, Rose Gati
  4. ESP13/00757/12         CHELANGAT, Joice Terer
  5. EP131/01920/13         CHELANGAT, Joyline
  6. EP131/01921/13         CHEPKIRUI, Brillian
  7. EP132/03426/13         CHEPWOGEN, Truphena
  8. E13/02113/13              JUMA, Calleb
  9. EP13/01170/13           KAMAU, Mercy Wamboi
  10. ESP13/00021/14         KAMWERU, Kamau Symon
  11. ESP13/00206/13         KENEI, Eunice Jepkemboi
  12. EP13/01459/13           KIBET, Peter
  13. EP13/01112/13           KIPLAGAT, Ronoh V
  14. EP133/3535/13           KIPLANGAT, Rodgers
  15. EP13/03142/12           KIPYEGON, Alex Kangogo
  16. EP13/03003/12           KOECH, Gladys Chemutai
  17. ESP13/00146/14         KOGEI, Rosemary Wanjiku
  18. EP13/03095/13           KOSGEI, Mercy Jerotich
  19. EP13/01516/13           KURUI, Sheila Jerop
  20. ESP13/00205/14         LAGAT, Phylis Jerop

126. EP13/03285/13           MENGESA, Shelhil

  1. EP13/01077/13           MIKE, Sang Kipkurui

128. EP132/04577/12         MOGAKA, Lilian Nyatichi

  1. EP13/02906/13           MOYI, Antony Ogutu

130. EP133/03919/13         MULOMA, Meredith Adhiambo

131. E13/02091/13              MUNENE, Evans Mwanda

132. E13/02085/13 MURIGI, Charles

133. E13/02082/13              MUTHONI, James Thuiya

134. EP131/02105/14         MUNYASIA, Nanjala

135. EP132/11622/13         NG’ANG’A, James Gathu

  1. E13/02103/13              OJWANG’ Vivian Akoth
  2. E13/03250/12              OGWOKA, Sylvia Kerubo
  3. EP13/03018/13           OMACHE,  Dorothy  Nyaboke
  4. EP132/03444/13         ONDIEKI, Douglas Michori
  5. ESP13/04067/13         ONDIEKI, Irene Kwamboka
  6. EP13/01423/13           ONG’ERA, Mercy Moraa
  7. E13/01916/12              ONYANGO, Benson Oyugi
  8. E13/02105/13              OSODO, Petro
  9. EP13/01402/11           OTINGA, Dorine Atsieno
  10. ESP13/00009/14         OUMA, Lorna Anyango
  11. E13/03104/13              TIRKOLE, Hillary C.
  12. E13/02089/13              WAMBUA, Mwangangi
  13. E13/04707/11B           WANJIRU, Mugoh Rodah
  14. EP13/01090/13           WAIRO, Emmanuel   Toboso
  15. E13/02008/13              ANGUDHA, David Otieno
  16. EP13/01076/12           ATIENO, Geoffrey Atieno
  17. EP13/1448/13             AMOKON, ELIZABETH O
  18. EP13/01271/12           BETT, Philemon
  19. EP131/01860/13         CHEBET, Cynthia
  20. EP13/01177/13           CHEBET, Faith Cheramgoi
  21. EP13/01731/12           CHEBET, Farida
  22. EP13/01149/13           CHEBET, Stella
  23. EP13/01544/13           CHEBII, Yvonne Jerop
  24. EP13/04127/11B         CHEMATIA, Winnie
  25. EP13/02923/13           CHEMUTAI, Fancy Cheres
  26. EP13/00810 /12          CHEPKEMBOI, Anastacia
  27. EP13/01121/13           CHEPKEMOI, Emmaculate
  28. EP13/00812/12           CHEPKIRUI, Joan
  29. EP132/04560/12         CHEPKWEMOI, Dorcas Kiterie
  30. EP132/03467/13         CHERUIYOT, Isaak Kipkurui
  31. EP13/00749/12           CHEPTINYA, Jefferson Kemei
  32. EP13/01443/13           GACHIE, Mukami Margaret
  33. E13/02006/13              GESURE, Kelvin
  34. E13/02026/13              GITONGA, Kevin Mwenda
  35. EP13/01712/11           GLORIA, Estephan Awino
  36. EP132/03468/13         KAIYONI, Nancy Jelimo
  37. E13/00827/12              KAMAU, Stephen Njuguna
  38. EP13/01336/11           KASANDI, Eunice Lubuya
  39. EP13/03148/13           KEMBOI, Vincent Kipkoech
  40. EP13/03153/13           KENEI, Rose J.
  41. EP13/01141/12           KIARA, Julia Chepatei
  42. EP13/01415/13           KIBET, Collins
  43. EP13/01815/12           KIBET, Justus
  44. EP13/01184/13           KIBET, Viola J
  45. EP13/01823/12           KIHARA, Pauline Gathoni
  46. EP133/03531/13         KIMANI, Grace Wanjiku
  47. EP13/01147/12           KIMUTAI, Edward
  48. EP13/01166/13           KINYUAH, Peris N
  49. EP13/01087/13           KIPKIRUI, Victor
  50. EP133/03499/13         KIPROP, Elias Kipsang
  51. EP132/04517/12         KIPTUI, Victor Kipkoech
  52. EP13/01193/12           KIPRUTO, Hillary Chirchir
  53. EP13/01499/13           KIPTOO, Hillary Kipkurui
  54. SEP13/01043/13         KIOKO, Daniel Muendo
  55. EP133/03907/13         KIRUI, Vincent Kiprotich
  56. EP13/03103/13           KOECH, Faith Chepchirchir
  57. EP13/01465/13           KOECH, Jackline Jepkogei
  58. EP13/01873/10           KORIR, Chepkirui Maureen
  59. EP13/01068/13           KORIO, John Msto
  60. EP13/02557/12           KWAMBAI, Norah Jepchirchir
  61. EP13/00770/12           LEPARMAI, Stephania Ngilasian
  62. EP131/01914/13         LOYATUM, Edith Cherotich
  63. EP13/01120/13           MAINA, Nancy Watiri
  64. EP132/04554/12         MAGAK, Nathan
  65. E13//01003/12             MARONGO,  Zadock Ojal
  66. E13/02726/13              MIDUMA, Zacharia Aoko
  67. EP133/3532/13           MUGURE, Elone Kariuki
  68. EP13/03037/12           MUENDO, Stephen Kilonzo
  69. EP13/04141/11B         MUNAVO, Sauleen Shago
  70. E13/02011/13              MURIUKI, Nehemiah Gakula
  71. EP13/01139/12           MUROKI, Benjamin Thuranira
  72. EP13/01695/11           MWAMBURI, Marsden Salim
  73. EP13/01396/11           MWANGI, Pauline Nduta
  74. E13/01919/12              MWENDA, Jackson Thiuru
  75. E13/02053/13              MWATSI, Godwin
  76. E13/02014/13              NECHESA, Ellyne Mutende
  77. E13/02046/13              NJUGUNA, Joseph Kimani
  78. E13/1967/12                OBARE, Stephen Mokogi
  79. EP13/03034/13           OBEGE, Christopher Khaemba
  80. EP13/01826/12           OBONYO, Mathew Macdonald
  81. EP13/01220/12           OGWAYO, Aggrey Fredrick
  82. E13/01418/13              OLUKUSI, Dorcas Janira
  83. EP133/03890/13         NYOLEI, Naomy Cherotich
  84. E13/03020/13              OCHIENG, Brian R. Owade
  85. EP133/04532/12         OCHOLA, Lornah Ageng’o
  86. EP13/02963/13           ODHIAMBO, Elvis Oliech
  87. E13/02056/13              OGONCHO, Samuel M.
  88. EP132/00419/12         OKENYORU, Annah Nyaboke
  89. EP13/01953/10           OMBATI, K. N. Mong’are
  90. EP13/00799/12           OMBATI, Thomas Matara
  91. E13/01874/12              OMONDI, Silvan Emmanuel
  92. EP13/04116/11B         ONGORO, Geoffrey Magata
  93. EP131/01852/13         ORIEDO, Joel
  94. EP13/01402/11           OTINGA, Dorine Atsieno
  95. EP131/01907/13         OUKO, Brian Ochieng
  96. E13/04902/11B            OWINO, Carolyne Atieno
  97. EP13/01200/13           SIATOLIM, Starcy Chepelor
  98. E13/01851/12              OTETE, Ethel Lecticiah
  99. EP13/01001/13           OWINO, Rose Achieng’
  100. E13/04902/11B           OWINO, Carolyne Atieno
  101. EP13/03010/12           ROTICH, Mercy Jelimo
  102. EP13/01208/12           SANG, Isaac Kipngetich
  103. EP13/01945/10           TAMAAKE, Abigael M
  104. EP132/03378/13         TOROTWA, Ezer Kipkurui
  105. E13/02947/11B           WARUGURU, Grace Wanja
  106. EP13/01838/11           ACHIRA, Steve Mainye
  107. EP13/01453/13           CHELANGAT, Beatrice
  108. E13/02110/13              MOSE, Robert Ouko
  109. EP133/03905/13         NYAMBOK, Rhoda Matu

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SCIENCE)

  1. E14/02411/13              BOKE, John Kiguha
  2. E14/00418/11              FONDO, Dickson Kazungu
  3. ESP14/00306/12         KENYANI, Chrisanthus Luvaha
  4. E14/02339/13              KIKYULU, Faith Minoo
  5. E14/02341/13              KITAKA, Martin
  6. E14/02226/13              LABOS, Robert
  7. E14/00448/11              MAENDE, O Longinus
  8. E14/02118/12              MAKORO, Edgar Ogoti
  9. E14/00463/11              MASIGA, Edgar
  10. E14/02286/13              MATI, Peter Munyithya
  11. E14/03125/11B           MUSYOKA, J. Mutua
  12. EP14/02632/12           NJUGUNA, Daniel Maina
  13. EP14/01284/13           OTIENO, Mercy Awuor
  14. E14/02232/13             RATEMO, Rose Kerubo
  15. E14/00612/11              WILBARD, Agnes
  16. E14/02398/13              ACHIANDO, Hekana Elly
  17. E14/02142/13              ACHIENG’ Eunice Lossos
  18. E14/02397/13              ANDALA, Debora Achien’g
  19. E14/02173/13              ALEX, Jenifer Kemunto
  20. E14/00482/10              ANUNGO, A. Elphas
  21. E14/01745/12              BETT, Charles
  22. E14/01921/09              BII, Simon Kipyegon
  23. E14/02182/13              BWISA, Faith N.
  24. E14/01998/12              CHEPKERU, Thomas P
  25. E14/02350/13              CHEPKIRUI, Rehema
  26. E14/02123/13              CHIBIN, Rawlings Rashid
  27. E14/02161/13              GITUNDU, Phyllis Wanjiru
  28. E14/02266/13              GUTO, Erick Kegicha
  29. E14/03205/12              IJAKAA, Mark
  30. E14/02307/13              KABICHI, Michael Oguta
  31. E14/02206/13              KAMAU, James Mukundi
  32. E14/03173/11B           KAMENE, Joseph Mwania
  33. E14/02156/13              KENDI, Purity
  34. E14/02389/13              KERUBO, Mirriam Mikuro
  35. E14/00574/11              KIBET, Reuben Lekakenyi
  36. E14/02288/13              KIMOTHO, Morris
  37. E14/02144/13              KIPYEGON, Langat
  38. E14/02300/13              KINORU, Paul Mutwiri
  39. E14/02159/12              KINYUA, Francis Gitonga
  40. E14/01549/13              KIRAGU, Paul Karanja
  41. E14/02236/13              KITUM, Jepkoech Maurine
  42. E14/02303/13              KORIR, Peter Kiptoo
  43. E14/02137/12              KYALO, Amos Muoki
  44. E14/02186/13              LOKALTUYWA, Eunice Cheptoo
  45. E14/04870/11B           LOKEPA, Timothy Koech
  46. E14/03116/11B           MAKUNAMU, Edwin Imbiagha
  47. E14/00593/11              MAINA, Martha Wangu
  48. E14/02025/12              MBUTI, Justus
  49. E14/02154/13              MUEMA, Mbula
  50. E14/02204/13              MUKURU, Hellen Gakii
  51. E14/02037/12              MUNYWOKI, Ruth Mutheu

296. E14/02215/13              MUTHENYA, Catherine Nzisa

  1. E14/03214/12              MUTUKU, Bernard Mutinda
  2. E14/02203/13              MUTUNGA, Dennis M
  3. E14/02738/13              MWAMU, Saidi Otieno
  4. E14/02187/13              NDAMBIA, Jackson Mwangi
  5. E14/02028/12              NGOLEPUS, Agnes R.

302. E14/01977/12              NJENGA, Benson

  1. E14/02362/13              NJERU, John Murage
  2. E14/02296/13              NJONG’E, Milka Wanjira
  3. EP14/02632/12           NJUGUNA, Daniel Maina
  4. E14/02240/13              NTHIGA, Salome Muthoni
  5. E14/02384/13              NYABUTO, Eunice Bwari
  6. E14/02324/13              NYAGA, Samson Murithi

309. E14/02180/13              NYANGARESI,  George Monyancha

  1. E14/02408/13              NYATWANG’A Ismael Maraga
  2. E14/02242/13              MORONGE, Abel Nyagisere
  3. E14/002248/13            NYONGESA, Kennedy Wafula
  4. E14/02105/12              OBONYO, Joseph Otieno
  5. E14/02383/13              OICHE, Cosmas Marube
  6. E14/00475/11              OKOTH, John Onyango
  7. E14/02211/13              OMONDI, Jashon Adera
  8. E14/02394/13              OMONDI, Samuel
  9. E14/02412/13              ORIATO, Emmanuel Okonjo
  10. E14/02152/12              OSIO, Christine Agutu
  11. E14/02391/13              OUMA, Otieno Pascal
  12. E14/02238/13              OWUOR, Ouma V.
  13. EP14/03140/13           RONO, Josphat Kipkorir
  14. E14/02290/13              SABWA, Philip Rizanga
  15. E14/02348/13              SIMOTWO, linah Chepyatich
  16. E14/02205/13              TERER, Fred Kirui
  17. EP14/00700/12           TONUI, Kipkorir
  18. E14/02465/12             WAIGI, E. Kinuthia
  19. E14/02245/13              WANG’ONDU,  E. Wanjiru
  20. E14/00559/11              WENANI, Eric Kanga
  21. EP14/01289/13           YEGON, Nicholas
  22. EP14/01297/13           CHEPKOECH, Jackline
  23. EP14/01127/12           CHERUIYOT, Millicent Cherono
  24. E14/02329/13              MAKENA, Catherine
  25. E14/02085/10              OMONDI, Esther Akinyi
  26. E14/02213/13              OMUTSA, Mary Mmbohe
  27. E14/02317/13              PATRICK, Ann Mutheu
  28. EP14/01314/08           WAMBUA, Jacinta Mbula
  29. EP14/01780/12           YEGON, Bernard Kipngetich

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CLOTHING, TEXTILES AND INTERIOR DESIGN

  1. ESP15/00121/14         GATIMU, Margaret Muthoni
  2. ESP15/04029/13         KIRAGU, Naomi Wambui
  3. E15/02558/13              KARIUKI, Joyce Wangari
  4. ESP15/00194/14         KARIUKI, Rose Isabel Wanjugu
  5. ESP15/00122/14         MUTHUA, Hellen Muthoni
  6. ESP15/00126/14          MATHENDU, Nicholas Nguku
  7. ESP15/02285/12         MUASYA, Faith Mwelu
  8. E15/02582/13              MULI, Sheila Kathini
  9. ESP15/00074/12          ODHIAMBO, Lilian Achieng
  10. ESP15/00123/14         CHERUBET, Selinah
  11. E15/02567/13             KIMANI, Winnie Wangui
  12. E15/02557/13              KIMUTAI, Nickson Kemei
  13. E15/00922/08              LUNDU, Elton Kahi
  14. ESP15/04030/13         MURGOR, Evangelyne
  15. E15/03289/11B           MURITHI, Jacklyne Muthoni
  16. E15/03340/13              OTWERE, Esther
  17. ESP15/01616/13          SYMON, Micheal Kinyua

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)

  1. ESP18/00271/13         BAHATI, Lilian Wandera
  2. ESP18/04071/13         ELIM, James Erukudi
  3. ESP18/00035/12         KAIARU, Nduhu Samuel
  4. ESP18/00043/12         KYALO, Hellen Waeni
  5. ESP18/03989/13         MASALANGE, Christine Nafuna
  6. ESP18/00267/13         MUMO, Munyoki
  7. ESP18/00264/12         ODHIAMBO, Kenneth Deya
  8. ESP18/04027/13         TOWETT, Geoffrey
  9. ESP18/00150/13         WANJIRU, Susan Wanjiku
  10. ESP18/02763/10         BOR, Mary
  11. ESP18/00272/13         LANGAT, Stephen Kipkoech
  12. ESP18/00286/13         OCHOLA, Vincent Otieno

368. ESP18/00949/11  OKOITI, Francis Etyang

  1. ESP18/01670/13         ROTICH, Susan Chepkemoi

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

  1. ESP19/00181/14         WACHIRA, John
  2. ESP19/01614/13         ABUYA, Rose Adhiambo
  3. E19/03228/12             BIWOTT, Shadrack Kiprop
  4. ESP19/04017/13         ROTICH, Kipkemboi Laban
  5. E19/00816/11             WACERA, Priscillah Muthoni
  6. EP19/03108/13           LAKEM, Gasper
  7. E19/02368/12              MBUVI, Solomon Peter
  8. ESP19/01615/13         MUKASA, Wilkister Odero
  9. E19/03374/11B           SIKUKU, Irene Nasimiyu
  10. EP19/03217/13           WANZOFU, Vivian   Mdolwa

BACHELOR OF PSYCHOLOGY

  1. E110/04629/12            KARIUKI, David Mburu                  
  2. E110/02630/13            KARIUKI, Margaret Wangari
  3. EP110/03244/13         KIMANI, Esther Wambui
  4. E110/02597/13            NGARI, Zainab Muthoni
  5. E110/02610/13            NJOKI, Zena
  6. E110/02586/13            NYARANGI, Judith Maoto 
  7. E110/02617/13            ODUOR, Dorothy Akinyi                             
  8. E110/02591/13            ORUKO, John Ngonga         
  9. E110/02612/13            OTIENO, Jack Majiwa
  10. E110/05068/11            WAINAINA, Nyambura Susan
  11. E110/02334/12            WAKISE, Clemence Kitana
  12. E110/03239/13            MUE, Esther Mwikali
  13. EP110/01637/09         MWAURA, Kevin Njuguna  

MASTER OF EDUCATION IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

  1. EM16/1829/07            KANGOGO, Sarah

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY STUDIES AND EXTENSION

  1. EM21/2470/09            GITHAIGA, Tabitha Wanjiru

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION MANAGEMENT

  1. ED15/0360/12             KIVEU, Noah Murumba
E. FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

  1. BM11/41501/14          ORIDO, George Onyango

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN WATER RESOURCES AND ENVIROMENTAL MANAGEMENT

2. BM13/14233/15          KAMBOMBE, Clement Oscar

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

  1. B11/40082/12             CHEGE, Henry Muturi
  2. B11/40038/11             KARANJA, Peter Mwangi
  3. B11/40095/12             MAKAU, Samuel Muthusi
  4. BP11/40027/12           MULINDI, Adelaide Nangira
  5. BP11/40029/12           OJOW, Bernard Onyango
  6. BP11/40240/10           OKOU, Godfrey Otumbo
  7. B11/42047/12             ROTICH, Collins
  8. B11/40264/11             TANUI, Japheth Kiprop

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

11. B12/40052/09 NYAWA, Hassan Ngombeko

  1. B12/40198/12             KARANJA, Robert Mwangi
  2. B12/40179/12             MOSOTI, Felix Nyauma
  3. BP12/40022/12           PTOYO, Dennis Ptoo
  4. B12/40348/11             YEGON, Evans Kimutai

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

  1. B13/40123/12             NYAMBURA, Samuel Mwangi
  2. B13/40119/12             KINYUA, Samuel  Wainaina
  3. B13/40128/12             MUNENE, Collins Murimi
  4. BP13/40262/09           KIMEU, Raphael Kyalo
  5. BP13/40216/10            KIRUI, Erick Mase
  6. B13/40127/12             MATHENGE, Albert Irura
  7. B13/40316/11             MUSINAI, Japheth Simiyu
  8. BP13/40031/12           RONO, Hillary
  9. B13/40125/12             TING’AA, Evans Tulel

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING

  1. B14/40426/11             KAZUNGU, Francis Maendeleo
  2. B14/40151/12             META, Justin Murimi
  3. B14/40110/12             OBUNGU, Lovince Okinyi
  4. B14/40431/11             SAYIA, Rodgers Muyira
  5. B14/40366/11             AJOCK, Sheila Akinyi
  6. B14/40161/12             KABIRU, Joseph Muriithi
  7. B14/40145/12             KIBET, Duncan
  8. B14/40146/12             KIPKOECH, Shadrack
  9. B14/40360/11             KYALO, RONNE MALONZA
  10. B14/40156/12             LAKOLO, George Wambani
  11. B14/40059/11              LANGAT, Gerrard
  12. B14/40399/11             MAINA, Geoffrey Githae
  13. B14/40374/11              MARBET, Daniel Kipkemei
  14. B14/40055/11             MWAVU, Jackson Mulinge
  15. BP14/40014/12            MUTAI, Godwin Kipyegon
  16. B14/40172/12             ONJOTE, Jack
  17. B14/40165/12             ONYANGO, Grey Omondi
  18. B14/40420/11             OTIENO, Oscar Ochieng’
  19. B14/40160/12             RONO, David Kipkorir
  20. B14/40104/09             WAHOME, Zachariah Kanyeki
  21. B14/40155/12             WAMALWA, Dennis Masinde
  22. B14/40162/12             WANYOIKE, Francis
  23. B14/40372/11             KINYUA, Samuel Njogu
  24. B14/40378/11               MWANGI, Christopher Macharia
  25. B14/40384/11             ONGARO, Mark Okoth
  26. B14/42059/12             OTIENO, Linet Atieno

F. FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENT AND RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT

DIPLOMA IN ECOTOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

51. NP01/50501/14 CHERONO, Daisy

52. NP01/50511/11 JELAGAT, Vivien

53. NP01/50509/14 MAINA, David

54. NP01/50424/14 MATINDI, Judy Munee

55. NP01/50022/14 MULE, Yvonne Nduku

56. NP01/50025/14 NZIOKA, Irene Mwongeli

57. NP01/50030/14 OLENGO, Eunice Atieno

58. NP01/50018/14 OMARI, John Nyagwencha

59. NP01/50498/13 OPIYO, Beryl Achieng’

60. NP01/50514/14 SANG, Nathan Kipkurui

61. NP01/50040/12 LUMUMBA, Loreen Gasemba

62. NP01/50021/14 MUGO, AnnbrendaMurugi

63. NP01/50421/14 NDIRANGU,Titus

64. NP01/50024/14 NJOROGE, Nelson Ndegwa

65. NP01/50020/14 NJOROGE, Virginia Wanjiku

66. NP01/50032/14 OLAO, Ruth Ayako

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL   RESOURCES MANAGEMENT

67. N11/50375/13 CHEPKORIR, Betty

68. N11/50325/13 MATHINI, Alex

69. N11/50365/13 MAGHANGA, Mwazala

70. N11/50347/13 MUKUI, John

71. N11/50323/13 MWANGI, Teresia Njeri

72. N11/50357/12 MWASARU, Boniface Mwadime

73. N11/50360/13 NDUATI, Joseph Irungu

74. N11/50321/13 OTOCHI, Roselyne Sophia

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

75. N12/50126/13 KORIR, Nicholas Kibet

76. N12/50105/11 MUEMA, Gailard

77. N12/51031/11B ONG’AYI, Silas

78. N12/50188/12 OTIENO, CornelyOuma

79. N12/50113/10 OUKO, Collins Otieno

80. N12/50125/13 WAIRIMU, Beatrice

81. NP12/50499/13 AMOLLO, TonnyOdiwuor

82. NP12/50433/14 JAJI, Kennedy Poncha

83. N12/50175/13 LEKHOYAN, Peter Utalii

84. N12/50135/13 OKAL, Brian Nyakwana

85. N12/50093/11 WAFULA, Daniel

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECOTOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

86. N13/50055/11 IRUNGU, Christine Nyambura

87. N13/50900/11B CHEPNG’ETICH Diana

88. N13/50200/13 KATHENDU, John

89. N13/50216/12 OMONDI, AlphonceOmollo

90. N13/50204/13 OTIENO, Phoebe Atieno

91. N13/50243/13 BWANA, James Ong’aro

92. NP13/50503/13 GICHURU, FridahKarimi

93. N13/50068/11 KINYINYE, Margaret Gichambi

94. NP13/50502/13 MOKUA, Peter Ongaki

95. N13/50034/11 WAMBUA, George Kivondo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOGRAPHY

96. N14/50296/12 MAHINDU, Henry

97. N14/50276/13 KAREMA, Joel Maina

98. N14/50293/13 KORIR, Hillary Kiplangat

99. N14/50529/13 OMAE, Enock

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN WILDLIFE AND ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT

100. N15/50037/10            WERAH,Simon Okoth

101. NP15/50429/11 LENOLKULAL, Justina Naeku

102. N15/50062/13 ELKANA,Samson

103. N15/50096/13 KAARIA, Patrick Mugambi

BACHELOR SCIENCE ININTEGRATED FOREST RESOURCES  MANAGEMENT

104. N16/50270/11             ACHAIRA, Norah

105. N16/50435/13             WAMBUA, Josephine Koki

106. N16/50413/13             NJUGUNA, Tracy Wambui

MASTER OF SCIENCE  IN ENVIRONMENTAL AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH

107. NM15/3692/13 KURUI, Edith Jepchirchir

108. NM15/3623/13 OKULLO Joab Odhiambo

MASTER OF SCIENCE  IN GEOGRAPHY

109. NM13/2418/09 NYAMOHANGA, Pauline  Wegesa

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN NATURAL RESOURCES

110. ND11/0320/11 WAMBUGU, Elizabeth Wanjiru

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN GEOGRAPHY

111. ND13/51528/14 KARANJA, Amon Mwangi

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHYDEGREE IN GEOGRAPHY

112. ND13/0452/14 OYUGI, Richard  Ochieng’

 

G. FACULTY OF SCIENCE

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

1. SP021/20199/13          MWAISAKA, Juspah Boniface 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

2. S11/20470/13

KARIUKI, Kennedy   Kimathi

3. S11/21637/11B

KIRUKI, Stephen Kiriko

4. S11/20869/11

KWEYA, Patrick Makanga

5. S11/20488/13

MAINGA, Irene Ndunge

6. S11/20559/13

MATHINI, Simon Ndung'u

7. S11/20360/13

NJERI, Sharon Gathoni

8. S11/20635/13

OMITI, CollinceOdhiambo

9. S11/20331/13

AKEYO, Joshua Odhiambo

10. S11/20417/13

CHELANGAT,  Faith

11. S11/20495/13

GOLIGOL, Gideon Ntapaiya

12. S11/20310/13

INDUSA, PriscahMoyi

13. S11/20549/13

KAMAMI, Rebecca Wanjiru

14. S11/20950/12

KETER, Faith Jepleting

15. S11/20313/13

KEVOGO, Kevin Aswani

16. S11/20620/13

KHUREBA, Amos Wanjala

17. S11/20493/13

KOECH, Daisy Jepkemoi

18. S11/20334/13

LINGIRII, Timothy Mutethia

19. S11/21021/12

LUBISIA, Isaac Kirongi

20. S11/20479/13

MACHOKA, ZaphaniahOnduso

21. S11/20308/13

MAKUNDA, EdwinsonBarasa

22. S11/20493/11

MASAKHWE, Immanuel Mark

23. S11/21556/11B

MASHAN, EstonToroitich

24. S11/20456/11

MBULA, Faith Mbinya

25. S11/20376/13

MUGO, Martha Wanjiku

26. S11/20566/13

MUSYOKA, Peter Kithuka

27. S11/20588/11

MUTAI, Hillary Kiprono

28. SP11/20809/1

MWANGI, Anderson Kiburai

29. S11/21088/12

MWANGUOZA, Philip Kai

30. S11/20539/11

NDONGA, Joseph  Ndirangu

31. S11/20355/13

NJAGI, Erick Mwandiki

32. S11/20591/13

NJERU, Pascal Mutegi

33. S11/20898/12

NYAWIRA,  Caroline

34. S11/20571/13

NZUKI, Anne Mukai

35. S11/21092/12

OJWANG, Nelson Ochieng

36. S11/20467/13

OKUNGU, Stephanie Akinyi

37. S11/24024/12

ONSONGO, James Morumbwa

38. S11/20323/13

ONYANGO, Collins  Owango

39. S11/20528/13

ONYANGO, IrineAyoo

40. S11/20356/13

OTIENO, Charles  Odhiambo

41. S11/20374/13

OTIENO, William James

42. S11/20589/13

RUGENDO, Newton Mutugi

43. S11/20383/13

WACHIRA, Jolene Njeri

44. S11/20553/11

WAMBUA, Peter Mutua

45. S11/20619/13

WANYONYI, Daniel Wafula

46. S11/20994/12

KILONZO, PriscaTatu

47. S11/20350/13

NGARI, NicholusMuriithi

48. S11/20347/13

PENDO, Naomi Phlencia

49. S11/20312/13

SAID, Shem Mutua

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

50. S12/20894/13              KIPKOECH,  Isaack

51. S12/21134/12              KING’OO, Catherine Mumbua

52. SP12/22081/11B         CHEPNGETICH,  Siele

53. SP12/20827/11            KAARIA, PamellahKinya

  1. S12/21796/11B           KIMUTAI, KipchirchirMathew

55. SP12/20466/09            KYENZI, Agnes Yula

56. SP12/21136/13            MANTHI, Chris Maoka

57. S12/20865/13              MELI, Peter Kipchumba

58. S12/20836/13              OCHIENG, Dan Collins

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

59. S13/20042/10              AYIEKO, Dickens Otieno

60. SP131/20217/13          THIGA, Stephen Mwangi

61. SP133/21303/13          KIGEN, Gideon Kiptoo

62. S13/20725/13              KINYUA, Stephen  Kamweti

63. S13/20736/13              KHALIF, Ali Adan

64. S13/20793/13              MBOYA, Albert Onyango

65. S13/20749/13              MAKAMU,Evans Lisiolo

66. S13/20795/13              MOKERA, Oliver Munyorwa

67. S13/20735/13              NJUGUNA, Ann Wairimu

68. SP13/20443/07            RONO, Gerald Kipkurui

69. S13/20840/12              WAMALWA, Earnest Mukoyani

70. S13/20791/13              OKELO, Seth Onyango

71. S13/21264/13 TOO, Dennis Kiplimo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED AQUATIC SCIENCE

  1. S14/21027/13              ADHIAMBO, Beatrice Ouma

73. S14/21859/11B           KIMANI, Moffat Mwangi

  1. S14/20282/10              NDUBI, Nelson Philip
  2. S14/21846/11B           SEMBUA, Susan Mshai
  3. S14/21893/11B           SIMIYU, Daisy Nafula

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY

77. S15/21460/11B           CHERUIYOT, Nicholas Kipkirui

78. S15/20785/12              MWALAWA, Linda

79. S15/20759/12              NJOROGE, Paul Kinyanjui

80. S15/24020/12              RUGUMBA, Cornelius Mwita

81. S15/20698/13              KAGICHA, NeemaWanjiku

82. S15/20758/12              KIUNDU,  Alice Wacera

83. S15/20696/13              MBOYA, Robert Otieno

84. S15/20668/13              MUCHERU, John Kamau

85. S15/20661/13              OKELLOH, Sharon Awuor

86. S15/20700/13              ODHIAMBO, Evans

87. S15/20661/11              KOGO, NaumJerobon

88. SP15/20560/09            BIHENGOTO, JulianaKasingi

89. SP15/20811/11            LABATT, Albert Kibet

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED COMPUTER SCIENCE

90. SP17/24120/12            MWANGI, Dennis Kariuki

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN STATISTICS

91. S18/20807/13              NDAMBIRI, Mildred Wanjiru

92. SP18/20265/13            KAPILA, Simon Kaila

93. S18/20801/13              OMWOYO, CivilaGesare

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY

94. SM11/23506/14          NYAMBOKI, DivinahKwamboka

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS

95. SM12/3728/13 NG’ANG’A,  Joseph  Warukira

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY

96. SM14/3399/12 LITUNYA, Nelson Mwando

97. SM14/3074/11 OWUOR, Maxwell Juti

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL PARASITOLOGY

98. SM17/3672/13 GATHOGO, MiriamWamuu- ini

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN LIMNOLOGY

99. SM18/14104/15          MUREITHI, Priscilla Wangari

100. SM18/3121/11 RESPER, Audrey Tsisiche

JOINT DEGREE MASTER PROGRAMME IN LIMNOLOGY AND WETLAND MANAGEMENT

101. SM19/11886/16          KHASISI, Dorothy Lukhabi

H. FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE AND SURGERY

DIPLOMA IN ANIMAL HEALTH

  1. K01/10788/11             NGUMBAU, Titus  Mutinda
  2. K01/11572/11             ODHIAMBO, Stephen Omondi

104. V01/90028/13 KEMBOI, Alfred Kimeli

  1. K01/10845/11             KARIUKI, Nicholas   Wainaina
  2. K01/10072/12             CHESEBE, David Carrick
  3. KP01/14021/12           MAIYO, Patrick Kipkemboi
  4. VP01/90143/13           LANGAT, David
  5. V01/90012/13             CHEGE, David
  6. V01/90119/14             BETT, Gilbert Kimtai
  7. KP01/10875/11           OWINO, Josphine Achieng
  8. VP01/90106/14           KINTU, David Mutesasira
  9. V01/90029/14             KOSGEI, Vincent Kimeli
  10. V01/90147/14             ONYURO, Fanuel Ashok
  11. V01/90135/14             CHERUIYOY, Joseph Kipkoech
  12. V01/90118/14             OTHIM, Joseph Othim
  13. V01/90018/13             YEGO, Andrew

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE ANIMAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT

  1. KP19/10586/04           MUTAI, Joseph Leonard Kipngeno
  2. V11/90183/13             KIPKOECH,  Dominic  Rop
  3. VP11/11066/13           RONO, Festus Lee Kimutai

C. COLLEGE OF OPEN AND DISTANCE LEARNING

BACHELOR OF MILITARY SCIENCE

121. DOD16/20106/14 JUMA, Neema Magova

122. DOD16/20098/11 EMASE, Herman Otiah

123. DOD16/20688/08 KEVOGO, Allan Musuli

124. DOD16/20679/12 Musyoka, Joel Mathew

125. DOD16/20635/12 MOHAMED, Saad Abud

126. DOD16/20656/12 MWANGI, Alex Wambui

127. DOD16/20791/11 MWANGI, Francis Njenga

128. DOD16/20142/11 MWINYI, Mohammed Ali

129. DOD16/20424/10 NG'ANG'A, David Njoroge

130. DOD16/20118/11 NJAGI, Lewis Njeru

131. DOD16/20677/12 OCHIENG, Philip Victor

132. DOD16/20654/12 OMAR, Abukar Abdullahi

133. DOD16/21210/14 SAEM, Kioko Kano

134. DOD16/20790/11 SEDA, Simon Seda

135. DOD16/20100/13 ALI, Abdi Mohammed

D. INSTITUTE OF WOMEN, GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

136. IP11/80504/14 ABURAKA, Eunice Isigi

137. IP11/80703/14 MUSYOKA, Mercy Mwende

138. IP11/80505/14 ABDALLA, Ali Aisha Salim

139. IP11/80705/14 BARASA, Sephrine Nekesa

140. IP112/80295/13 GACHEMA, Caroline Wangari

141. IP11/80362/13 GAKUNA, Charity Nyambura

142. IP11/80710/14 KIMANI, Joan Muthoni

143. IP112/80296/13 MUNAYI, Zachariah Obati

144. I11/81094/12 NJOROGE, Peter Kamau

145. IP112/80294/13 OLEFA, Catherine Osita

146. I11/80131/13 O’NYAMWARO, Melody Kerubo

147. IP11/02253/15 OYARO, Daisy Kemunto

148. IP112/80250/13 SHIUNDU, Doris Nekoye

149. IP111/81081/13 WACHAI, Irene Wanjiru

DIPLOMA IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

150. IP013/80951/14 AMANDA, Grace Wanjiku

151. IP013/80958/14 AYIEKO, Lucy Aoko

152. IP013/80555/14 CHERUTO, Viola

153. IP013/80960/14 HASSAN, Hamdi Abdikadir

154. IP01/80806/14 KHASILWA, Shalyne Otundo

155. IP01/80219/13 LEPORE, Titus Topoika

156. IP01/80208/13 MUTAI, Joan Chepkoech

157. IP013/80955/14 NJERI, Esther Wanjiru

158. IP01/80402/13 NYACHOTI, Teresiah Kerubo

159. IP013/80956/14 SAADIA, Helima Eden

160. IP013/80959/14 SALAT, Abdirahman Hassan

161. IP01/80174/13 SIMIYU, Silah Waswa

162. IP01/80207/13 WAIRIMU, Mary Wangare

 

163. IP013/80952/14 WESONGA, Maureen